Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Individuals (LFPDPPP) Nenemi.com offers the following Privacy Notice:

Responsible for the protection and treatment of your Personal Data

Alianza China SC. (Hereinafter “Nenemi.com”), with address at Puerto Castilla 3858, Col Brisas, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, 64780.

Means of obtaining Personal Data

The personal data that Nenemi.com collects from you will be used solely for the purposes described in this privacy notice and may be collected:

Directly, entering your data or using the online services through the page www.Nenemi.com.mx and our mobile application “Nenemi”.

Directly, through our “call center” telephone reservation center.

Directly, through our official social media accounts.

Personally, through our reservations representatives.

Data collected

The data that Nenemi.com collects from you, will be the following: Full name with surnames, phone number, email, address and financial data such as: Credit card number, name of the holder thereof, expiration date, security code and those data that are necessary to complete and manage the reservations requested by you.

Likewise, Nenemi.com in special cases will request to obtain its physical image (photograph and / or video), for which Nenemi.com will enable the appropriate means to obtain the consent of the holders in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDPPP and its regulations. 

Purpose of the Personal Data collected

Your personal data will be collected for the following main purposes that are necessary for the service you request:

Processing, monitoring, updating, modification, cancellation and confirmation of the services you reserve with Nenemi.com through your means, for financial and credit purposes, to comply with the obligations contracted with you and our suppliers.

In the case of reservations that include air transportation, so that the airline can proactively contact the passenger in case of interruption in operations or to provide the client with updated information about their trip. The above implies certain advantages for you such as, for example:

Updates on flights in real time.

Proactive notifications in case of service interruption (cancellations, delays, etc.).

Updates related to luggage.

Sending the reservation change information or boarding pass automatically, for the following flights available.

Reduction in waiting time, anxiety and discomfort during interruptions in service.

A better customer experience

Also, the data that is collected will be used to contact you to offer more information for the generation of possible reservations.

And as an accessory, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us and facilitate better service:

Evaluate the quality of the service, conduct surveys on travel habits and preferences, to participate in contests and raffles, loyalty programs, implementation and development of advertising campaigns, as well as for the sending of promotions, offers, services and advertising purposes (Single and exclusively for Nenemi.com).

Holders immediately and free may at any time request the cancellation of sending emails for advertising purposes by Nenemi.com, clicking on the “Cancel subscription” link.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can present a written message via email to the address privacidad@Nenemi.com.

Data transfer, national and international

By virtue of what is stated in articles 36 and 37 of the LFPDPPP, your personal data may be transferred and / or shared to:

Controlling, subsidiary or affiliated companies under the common control of Nenemi.com, or to a parent company or to any company of the same Nenemi.com group that operates under the same processes and internal policies;

When the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract entered into or to be concluded in the interest of the owner, by the person in charge and a third party;

When the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible party and the holder such as Suppliers, Tourism Service Providers, Banking and Credit Institutions, and among others.

It is important to note that the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred will be bound by the same terms of this Privacy Notice and will comply with the corresponding security and confidentiality measures.

In any case, we promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except in the case of the provisions of article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to make this transfer in the terms established by said Law.

Exercise of ARCO Rights

Article 28 of the LFPDPPP, grants four rights to exercise:

The owner has the right to access their personal data held by the person in charge and to know the Privacy Notice and its purposes.

The owner has the right to rectify their data if they are inaccurate, incorrect or outdated.

The owner has the right to cancel his personal data when he considers that they are not being used for the fulfillment of the purposes established in this Privacy Notice.

The owner has the right to Oppose the processing of their personal data with respect to any of the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice.

Right to revoke your consent for data processing

Article 8 of the LFPDPPP provides for the possibility of revoking the consent granted for the processing of your personal data. To revoke it, you may request it using the same mechanism and procedure for the exercise of the ARCO Rights foreseen in this notice. However, Nenemi.com informs you that keeping your personal data in your database will allow you to better understand your needs based on your history and thus offer a better service in future reservations.

Mechanisms for the exercise of ARCO Rights and Revocation of consent for the processing of your data

To exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition or your right to revoke the consent for the processing of your personal data, you must complete and send the ARCO RIGHTS EXERCISE FORMAT, which you can download here, which must be sent to Nenemi.com through the following email: privacidad@Nenemi.com, or direct the format physically to the following address: Puerto Castilla 3858, Col Brisas, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, 64780, with attention to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, or you can submit your request in writing in Spanish and complying with the requirements indicated in article 29 of the LFPDPPP regulations. For more information you can directly contact the Nenemi.com Data Protection Department through the email address indicated above.

For the origin of the exercise of your ARCO Rights, you must prove the ownership of your ARCO rights or the representation with respect to the holder through the presentation of a copy of your identification document and the exhibition of the original for its comparison, or those established instruments in article 89 of the regulations of the LFPDPPP.

“Article 29.- The request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition shall contain and accompany the following:

The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;

The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. ”

Nenemi.com will follow up your request within 20 business days from the receipt of the FORM or application, with the complete documentation, to inform you about the origin of the application. If appropriate, Nenemi.com will have a maximum period of 15 working days to enforce its ARCO right.

Measures to protect your information and to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information Your personal information

It will be protected under strict confidentiality and to reasonably prevent the use or improper disclosure of it, we have implemented physical, technical and administrative security measures in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable regulations.

In particular, we have a privacy policy, training courses for staff, restricted access to personal information only to authorized users, privacy officers, an inventory of personal data (properly classified by data category), of treatment systems, risk analysis and contractual clauses.

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the option of registering in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising (REPEP), which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Attorney’s Office (PROFECO), with the purpose that your personal data are not used to receive advertising or promotions of companies of goods or services. For more information about this registration, you can consult the PROFECO’s Internet portal, or contact it directly.

cookies

Nenemi.com uses its own and third-party cookies to analyze your browsing and offer a more personalized service according to your interests. If you want to know our Cookies policy click here.

Modifications to this privacy notice

Nenemi.com may make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time. The modifications or updates that are made, will come into force at the time they are published on the website www.Nenemi.com.mx, on its affiliated sites or in any means of communication used to publish it, so that recommends its continuous review.

Express acceptance of the Privacy Notice

If you do not expressly object to this notice and its updates, it is understood that you have given your tacit consent in terms of article 8 of the LFPDPPP. Nenemi.com suggests the reading of this Privacy Notice, since by providing your data by any means, constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Notice.

VISIT US ON WECHAT

Discover amazing experiences right in your app

Generic placeholder image

SCAN NOW

And get know more about us

10% OFF

By signing up and choosing your next adventure!
SIGN UP